English (Lymphatic System)
recto-anal mucosa associated lymphoid tissue [correct]; RAMALT [correct]
CONT: The RAMALT is located immediately beneath the last 1 cm of rectal mucosa at the end of the alimentary tract ...
French (Système lymphatique)
tissu lymphoïde associé à la muqueuse recto-anale [proposition, nom masculin]