English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
western lynx spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Oxyopidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
oxyope scalaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Oxyopidae.