English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
second skin [correct]
CONT: Lyon Mode City and Interfilière will welcome nearly 1000 brands... the interest espressed by the ready-to-wear industry in "second skin" type of fabrics that are increasingly more present in the collections.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
seconde peau [nom féminin]
CONT: En dehors des marchés lingerie et balnéaire il convient de noter l'intérêt du prêt-à-porter pour les matières «seconde peau» de plus en plus présentes dans les collections.