English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silky kangaroo grass [correct]; Lyon's grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thémède velue [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.