English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
bacterial lysate
OBS: lysate : The product of lysis.
OBS: lysis : Any form of dissolution, particularly the breaking of membrane-bound structures such as cells.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
lysat bactérien [proposition, nom masculin]