English (Musculoskeletal System)
tear drop lysis
CONT: Correlation between pre-op AP pelvis X rays and intraoperative findings show that migration of less than 2 cm and mild ischial and tear drop lysis requires only a larger cup.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ostéolyse du U radiologique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Au niveau du cotyle.