English (Dentistry; Bones and Joints)
resorption [correct]
DEF: The removal of enamel and other calcific portions of a tooth as a result of lysis and other pathological processes.
French (Dentisterie; Os et articulations)
résorption [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fonte progressive, physiologique ou pathologique d'un organe ou d'un tissu. Ex : la résorption physiologique des tissus qui entourent une dent temporaire provoquant sa chute.
Spanish (Odontología; Huesos y articulaciones)
resorción [correct, nom féminin]