English (Raw Materials (Rubber))
lutoid [correct]
CONT: Lutoids. Easily deformable gelatinous particles which comprise part of the yellow fraction of fresh natural rubber latex. Lutoids break down on the addition of ammonia and pass into the latex serum.
CONT: The latex vacuoles, called lutoids, are monomembrane particles acting as polydispersed lysosomal vacuomes.
French (Matières premières (Caoutchouc))
lutoïde [nom masculin]