English (Botany)
blue treefern [correct]
OBS: Dicksoniaceae family, Java, Malaysia, slender treefern with trunks to 15 m. crowned by gigantic bipinnate fronds to 4 m long.
French (Botanique)
Alsophilia glauca [latin]