English (Botany)
wild apricot [correct]
DEF: Small shrub with rambling, intertwining stems filled with latex, climbing or rambling to 5 m high; flowers white tinged with red, and sweetly fragrant with jasmine-like perfume; edible orange 4 cm fruit with sweetish pulp.
OBS: Apocynaceae family.
French (Botanique)
Landolphia capensis [latin]
OBS: Aucun nom français n'a été trouvé pour cette variété de «landolphie» ou «liane à caoutchouc».