English (Aluminum Production)
refined aluminium [correct, normalisé]; refined aluminum
DEF: Aluminium of very high purity(conventional aluminium content :99, 95 %(m/m) and more) which is obtained by special metallurgical treatments.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Production de l'aluminium)
aluminium raffiné [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Aluminium de très grande pureté (teneur conventionnelle en aluminium 99,95 % (m/m) et plus) qui résulte de traitements métallurgiques particuliers.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.