English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
return pipeline [correct]; runback [correct]
CONT: At the upgrader, the bitumen is separated from the diluent and is processed into a blend of light sweet synthetic crude oil, while the diluent is shipped back to the extraction plant via a return pipeline for re-use in the process.
CONT: The third pipeline... will include a return pipeline for 19 000 m3</sup>/d of supplementary feedstock.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
canalisation de retour [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le troisième pipeline [...] comprendra une canalisation de retour permettant d'acheminer vers la raffinerie 19 000 m3/j de charge d'alimentation additionnelle.