English (Fires and Explosions; Extinguishing Agents)
rate of application of a foam solution [correct]; application rate of a foam solution [proposition]
DEF: Rate of application of the foam solution per unit area of fire generally expressed in l/(m2</sup>min.
French (Feux et explosions; Agents extincteurs)
taux d'application d'une solution moussante [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Débit d'application de la solution moussante par unité de surface du foyer d'incendie l/(m2min).