English (Small Arms)
M2 machine-gun [correct]
OBS: The .50 machine-gun is used on some tanks.
French (Armes légères)
mitrailleuse M2 [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La mitrailleuse de 12,7 mm fait partie de l'armement de certains chars.