English (Electric Motors)
Steromotor [correct]
CONT: There is, however, one motor called the Steromotor, which will provide a high-torque low-speed characteristic without the use of gearbox. The name, Steromotor, comes from the first syllables of the inventor’s name. M.C. Rosarn and M.G. Stcherbetcheff, two French engineers, produced the first of these motors at the Paris Mesucora Exhibition in 1961.
French (Moteurs électriques)
Steromotor