English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
auger bearing [correct]
CONT: Figure 1. The Drott Rotary Cutter Feller Buncher. 1) 60-cm (24-in) rotary cutter (auger); 2) outside auger bearing; 3) upper and lower grap arms; ... (M.P. Folkema, The Drott Rotary Cutter Feller Buncher: Longer-Term Data Collection from two Operations, June 1979, p. 1).
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
coussinet de la fraise [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Palier à billes ou à rouleaux qui supporte l'une des extrémités de la fraise d'abattage.