English (Photography)
metol-hydroquinone developer; MQ developer; M.Q. developer
DEF: Very common class of photographic developers based on a mixture of the agents metol and hydroquinone ... The proportions of each ... vary according to the material to be developed.
French (Photographie)
révélateur au métol-hydroquinone [nom masculin]
CONT: Révélateurs au métol-hydroquinone. Ce sont indiscutablement les plus employés, et les formules en sont nombreuses.