English (Guns (Land Forces))
23 calibre barrel [correct]
CONT: Modifications to the M109 to bring it up to M109L standard include replacement of the existing 23 calibre barrel by a new 39 calibre OTO Melara barrel.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
tube de 23 calibres [proposition, nom masculin]