English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
mace drill
OBS: Performed by the drum major.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
exercice de la masse [proposition, nom masculin]; drill de la masse [nom masculin]; drill du bâton [nom masculin]
OBS: Exécuté par le tambour-major.