English (Petrography)
clarodurite [correct]
DEF: ... the microlithotype with maceral composition between that of clarite and durite but closer to durite than to clarite.
OBS: It occurs in fairly thick bands, is widely distributed and, like duroclarite, is a common constituent of most humic coal.
French (Pétrographie)
clarodurite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Microlithotype renfermant respectivement plus de 5 % de vitrinite, d'exinite et d'inertinite.
OBS: Le pourcentage d'inertinite doit être supérieur à celui de la vitrinite.
OBS: Sont classées comme clarodurite, les bandes dont l'épaisseur excède 50 microns.