English (Classification of Coal)
submaceral [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Subdivision of a maceral based on slight morphological and physical differences.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Classification des charbons)
submacéraux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Subdivision des macéraux fondée sur de faibles différences morphologiques et physiques.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.