English (Petrography)
humodetrinite
DEF: ... a maceral subgroup of huminite which consists of the finest humic fragments(mostly [smaller than] 10 microns with a finely distributed gel between them).
French (Pétrographie)
humodétrinite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Macéral du sous-groupe de l'huminite, composé de très fins fragments d'huminite dont la dimension est inférieure à 10 microns, et d'un gel humique qui lui est étroitement associé.