English (Petrography)
liptodetrinite
DEF: ... a maceral of the liptinite group consisting of extremely small particles.
French (Pétrographie)
liptodétrinite [proposition]
DEF: Macéral du groupe de la liptinite, non déterminé du fait de sa très petite taille.