English (Petrography; Classification of Coal)
sporinite [correct]
DEF: ... a maceral of the exinite(liptinite) group, which arises from spores and pollens.
French (Pétrographie; Classification des charbons)
sporinite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Macéral du groupe de la liptinite (exinite), composé de spores et de pollens.