English (Petrography)
fusite [correct]
DEF: ... microlithotype consisting principally of the macerals fusinite, semifusinite and sclerotinite.
French (Pétrographie)
fusite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Microlithotype constitué de fusinite, de semifusinite et de sclérotinite.