English (Petrography; Classification of Coal)
hydrite [correct]
DEF: ... a very common microlithotype in Japanese Tertiary coal.
OBS: It consists of macerals vitrinite, degradinite and exinite.
French (Pétrographie; Classification des charbons)
hydrite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Microlithotype très répandu dans les charbons tertiaires du Japon, composé d'au moins 95 % de vitrinite, de dégradinite et d'exinite.