English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Acoustics (Physics))
demonstrated maximum Mach No. [correct]; demonstrated maximum Mach number [correct]
OBS: Mentioned about the Hawk warplane of British Aerospace.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Acoustique (Physique))
nombre de Mach maxi. constaté [nom masculin]; nombre de Mach maximal constaté [proposition, nom masculin]; nombre de Mach maximum constaté [proposition, nom masculin]