English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
machaca [correct]
DEF: A Mexican and Latin American dish of shredded meat usually flavored with chiles and onions.
French (Plats cuisinés)
machaca [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Plat mexicain et latino-américain composé de viande hachée assaisonnée avec des oignons et des chiles.