English (Psychology (General); Human Behaviour)
machiavellianism [correct]; machiavellism [correct]
DEF: (...) the employment of cunning and duplicity in statecraft or in general conduct.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Comportement humain)
machiavélisme [correct]
DEF: État d'esprit, manière d'être ou d'agir de celui qui ruse sans scrupule pour arriver à ses fins.