English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
machineable; machinable
DEF: Capable of or suitable for being machined.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
facile à usiner
OBS: usiner : Soumettre une matière brute ou dégrossie à l'action d'une machine-outil.
Spanish (Operación de mecanizado (Metalurgia))
maquinable [correct]