English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
regional address [correct]
DEF: An address of a machine instruction within a series of consecutive addresses.
OBS: e.g. R18 and R19 are specific addresses in an "R" region of "N" consecutive addresses, where all addresses must be named.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse régionale [nom féminin]; adresse de région [nom féminin]
DEF: Adresse d'une instruction (de machine) dans une série d'adresses consécutives.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección regional [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Parte de una dirección que muestra que la propia dirección procede de un grupo determinado de direcciones correspondiente a una región predeterminada de la memoria.