English (Computer Graphics)
mirror image programming [correct]
DEF: A feature of some machine control units that provides for the reversing of all controls programmed for a specific axis(usually X) by means of a switch. This means that a single program tape can produce two mirror image parts.
French (Infographie)
programmation par commande en image symétrique [proposition, nom féminin]