English (Micrographics)
machine curl [correct]
DEF: the curvature of sensitized material about an axis perpendicular to the machine direction of the coating.
French (Micrographie)
incurvation sens-machine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: incurvation du film émulsionné autour de l'axe perpendiculaire au sens-machine de la couche.