English (Trade)
manufacturer’s rated capacity
OBS: (31, p. 11) Rated boiler horse-force réputée en chevaux de chaudière. Rated capacity-Pleine puissance; puissance nominale; calibre.(33) Voir :capacity. Rated current Intensité nominale; courant nominal(33). Rated frequency Fréquence nominale(33) Rated machine at 40 HP-Machine timbrée à 40 ch-vapeur-10-
French (Commerce)
capacité étalonnée de fabricant
OBS: bétonnière