English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
multi-row cylindrical roller bearing
OBS: Cylindrical roller bearings with more than one row of rollers are bearings having a low cross-sectional height, high load carrying capacity and relatively high rigidity. They can be used where heavy loads pertain and where rigid bearing arrangements are required. They are mainly used for machine tool and rolling mill applications.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à plusieurs rangées de rouleaux cylindriques
OBS: Les roulements à plusieurs rangées de rouleaux cylindriques ont une faible hauteur de section, une forte capacité de charge et une rigidité relativement grande. Ils conviennent dans les cas de fortes charges et de montages rigides. Ils sont principalement utilisés dans les machines-outils et les laminoirs.