English (Papermaking Machines; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
machine chest [correct]; stuff chest [correct, moins fréquent]
DEF: A large agitated storage tank located just ahead of the paper machine in which the stock furnish being pumped to the paper machine is stored.
French (Machines à papier; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
cuvier de machine [correct, nom masculin]; cuvier de stockage [correct, nom masculin]; cuvier de tête [correct, nom masculin]; cuvier de tête de machine [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réservoir de stockage de la pâte placé en tête de la machine à papier pour assurer son alimentation.