English (Codes (Software))
relocatable machine code [correct]; relocatable machine language [correct]; relocatable programming language [correct]
DEF: Programming language that requires relative addresses to be translated into absolute addresses prior to computer execution.
OBS: Contrast with "absolute machine code".
OBS: relocatable machine code : STD-IEEE.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
langage-machine translatable [correct, nom masculin]; code machine translatable [correct, nom masculin]; langage de programmation translatable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Antonyme de code machine absolu.