English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
emulated system [correct]
OBS: emulation : techniques using software or microprogramming in which one computer is made to behave exactly like another computer; i. e., the emulating system executes programs in the native machine language code of the emulated system.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
système subissant l'émulation [proposition, nom masculin]