English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
sueding machine [correct]
CONT: Finishing : Sueding machine with control unit.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine à suéder [correct, nom féminin]