English (Papermaking Machines; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
off-machine coater [correct]
OBS: off-machine coating : The process of applying coating material to a sheet of paper or paperboard in a location that is away from the machine on which it is made.
French (Machines à papier; Fabrication du papier)
coucheuse hors machine [correct, nom féminin]