English (Computer Programs and Programming)
trap to a location [correct, verbe]
OBS: trapping : A feature of some computers whereby an unscheduled(nonprogrammed) jump is made to a predetermined location in response to a machine condition(e. g., a tagged instruction, or an abnormal arithmetic situation).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
faire un branchement à une adresse [correct]; faire un branchement sur une adresse [correct]