English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
machine location [uniformisé]; location
OBS: machine location : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
zone [nom féminin, uniformisé]; zone machine [nom féminin]
OBS: zone (de la machine) : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.