English (Paperboard)
millboard [correct, générique, normalisé]; mill board [correct, générique]
DEF: A generic term for a homogeneous board made usually from mixed waste paper on an intermittent board machine, generally in thicknesses greater than 1 mm.
OBS: In French, the term "celloderme" refers to millboard made of waste paper and boards that have not been deinked.
OBS: millboard: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
celloderme [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: [...] carton à l'enrouleuse à base de vieux papiers et carton non désencrés.
OBS: En anglais, le terme «millboard» comprend tous les types de carton à l'enrouleuse et non seulement celui des papiers et cartons désencrés.