English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
sewn closure [correct]; sewed closure [correct]
DEF: A manual or machine stitched closure on bags and sacks made of textile or paper.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
fermeture par couture [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode de fermeture des sacs par couture d'une extrémité ou des deux.