English (Social Psychology)
macro-level variable
OBS: Researchers obscure macro-level variables(more sociological variables that determine patterns of power and privilege.
French (Psychologie sociale)
variable macrosociologique
OBS: Macrosociologie - la psychosociologie et la sociologie des grands groupes.