English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
collectivist society [correct]
OBS: (...) a neoclassical [growth] model can be interpreted as picturing the technology of an efficiently run collectivist society that never faces macroeconomic problems of unemployment or of inflation due to lack of proper effective demand.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
société collectiviste