English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
geophagous [correct]
CONT: In most of the humid savannas, soil macrofauna is largely composed of geophagous species(termites and earthworms) which feed on soil organic matter...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
géophage [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un organisme qui se nourrit de sol.