English (Computer Programs and Programming)
transfer macro; transfer macroinstruction [proposition]
CONT: In order to facilitate the automatic transfer of data between files, the transfer macro will have to be altered.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
macro-instruction de transfert [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: macro-instruction : séquence d'instructions élémentaires regroupées sous un identificateur.