English (Biochemistry)
depolymerase [correct]
OBS: Name used originally, before hydrolytic action was understood, for an enzyme catalyzing the hydrolysis of a macromolecule to simpler components.
French (Biochimie)
dépolymérase [correct, nom féminin]