English (Cytology)
dendritic series
OBS: Although immunocompetent passenger cells, especially those of the macrophage or dendritic series, are important in initiating rejection, their elimination does not prevent ultimate islet cell destruction.
French (Cytologie)
série des cellules dendritiques [proposition, nom féminin]