English (Analytical Chemistry)
macroporous particle
CONT: Macroporous particles(called macroreticular resins for ion exchange particles) contain macro pores in addition to micro pores, the former several hundred angstroms in diameter. The particle diameter is greater than 60 [mu] m. These particles have high porosities and render the particle accessible to large molecules as well as small.
French (Chimie analytique)
particule macroporeuse [proposition]