English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
high porosity resin [correct]
CONT: A wide range of high porosity resins is now available; they are known as macroporous, macroreticular, isoporous etc., according to the manufacturer.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
résine à forte porosité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il existe maintenant toute une série de résines à forte porosité dites, suivant les fabricants, macroporeuses, macroréticulaires, isoporeuses, etc.