English (Cancers and Oncology; Epidermis and Dermis)
carcinoma simplex [correct]
DEF: An undifferentiated carcinoma without a distinctive macroscopic pattern.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Épiderme et derme)
carcinome simplex [nom masculin]