English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant milkweed [correct, voir observation]; mudar [correct, voir observation]; madar [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: giant milkweed; mudar; madar : common names also used to refer to the species Calotropis procera.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
madar [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
madar [nom masculin]