English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Madawaska mine [correct, Ontario]; Faraday mine [ancienne désignation, Ontario]
OBS: (Bancroft district).
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Madawaska [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]; mine Faraday [ancienne désignation, nom féminin, Ontario]
OBS: (district de Bancroft).