English (Woodworking; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
rabbeting [correct]
DEF: The process of grooving boards, etc. by cutting rabbets, or of fitting rabbeted boards together ....
OBS: made "in situ" on a frame member
French (Travail du bois; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
refeuillement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de pratiquer une feuillure supplémentaire sur une pièce de menuiserie ou de charpente pendant la pose.