English (Cannons (Aircraft))
pintle-mount version
CONT: The mount weighs... 16 kg with the pintle-mount version of the MAG.
French (Canons (aéronefs))
version pour affût [nom féminin]
CONT: Cet affût pèse (...) 16 kg en version pour affût.