English (Small Arms)
magazine funnel [correct]
CONT: We ask the Government to remove or alter this requirement as it is not a modern design found in current pistols and precludes the ability to utilize modern pistol and magazine accessories such as extended base plates and magazine funnels.
French (Armes légères)
puit de chargeur [proposition, nom masculin]