English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
reader’s spread [correct]
DEF: Pages arranged in the order they would be in if a reader were reading the finished piece.
OBS: In a magazine or book arranged in reader's spreads, page 1 is the first page; pages 2 and 3 form a spread, pages 4 and 5 form a spread, etc. Publications are not usually printed this way on press; instead, they are arranged in printer's spreads, which are then placed together, folded, and cut to form the final printed piece.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
double page en ordre séquentiel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Montage de deux pages, sur un même plan ou un même support, et dont les numéros se suivent, par exemple 1, 2, 3, etc.