English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
dark slide [spécifique]
CONT: Such a magazine incorporates a dark slide or similar device for rendering the film opening light-tight while the magazine is removed or interchanged against another.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
volet de protection [nom masculin, générique]
OBS: Ce dos-magasin se compose de deux logements pour le film d'un couloir (pour le film), d'un volet de protection et surtout de multiples dispositifs de sécurité.