English (Advertising Media; Audiovisual Journalism)
magazine advertisement
OBS: excellent colour reproduction adds realism and impact to a growing number of --s. Colour particularly enhances the number of advertisements for foods, fashions, floor coverings, [etc.]
French (Supports publicitaires; Presse audiovisuelle)
annonce-magazine
OBS: l'évolution des annonces-magazines depuis cinq ans est caractérisée par une présentation de plus en plus fidèle, détaillée et directe du produit.