English (General Vocabulary)
format [correct]
DEF: format : the style and design of a book or magazine in regard to typography, paper, binding, layout, page size, illustrative treatment, shape, and such.
French (Vocabulaire général)
présentation matérielle [correct, nom féminin]; présentation graphique [correct, nom féminin]