English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
periodical publication [correct]
DEF: A paper, magazine or periodical that is published periodically or in parts or numbers and that contains public news, intelligence or reports of events, or advertisements.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
publication périodique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Journal, magazine ou autre périodique publié périodiquement ou par parties ou par numéros et contenant des nouvelles publiques, des renseignements ou des reportages d'événements, ou encore des annonces.