English (Television Arts)
drop-in [correct]
DEF: A short syndicated television program sold by distributors to be dropped in to news, sports, interviews, or other magazine shows.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
capsule télé [nom féminin]