English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
additive primary colours [correct, pluriel]; additive primary colors [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The additive primary colours are red, green and blue. The secondary primary colours are produced such as when beams of the additive primary colours overlap : overlapping green and blue produce cyan; overlapping red and blue produce magenta; and overlapping green and red produce yellow.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
couleurs primaires additives [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les trois couleurs rouge, vert et bleu.