English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Citizenship and Immigration)
stipend [correct]
OBS: A magistrate receives a stipend.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
appointements [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.