English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
formed by ascending solution [proposition, adjectif]; formed by uprising solution [proposition, adjectif]; formed by upward movement [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: ascending solution; uprising solution : A mineral-bearing solution rising through fissures from magmatic sources in the Earth's interior.
OBS: upward movement: ... the vertical ascending motion of metal-bearing solutions.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
per ascensum [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un minéral formé par remontée de matière, à l'état liquide ou gazeux, à travers les pores ou les interstices de la roche.
OBS: per ascensum : terme latin passé dans l'usage. S'oppose à «per descensum»