English (Various Metal Ores)
discordant orebody [correct]; discordant body [correct]
CONT: The discordant bodies tend to be irregular or rod-shaped bodies and contain relict magmatic textures.
OBS: As opposed to "concordant body."
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
amas minéralisé discordant [correct, nom masculin]; amas discordant [correct, nom masculin]; corps minéralisé discordant [correct, nom masculin]; corps discordant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les amas discordants sont en général irréguliers ou en forme de baguette et le minerai qui les compose montre des textures magmatiques reliques.
OBS: S'oppose à «amas concordant».